Timetable to Spain

Boarding Points and bus departure times from the Czech Republic to Spain. Departure times can change and the client will always be informed in advance.

Trasa B

Destination: Roses, Tossa de Mar, Lloret de Mar, Blanes, Malgrat de Mar, Santa Sussana, Pineda de Mar, Calella, Salou, Peníscola, Oropesa

City Description Time
Prague Prague 5 - street Jeremiášova, Metro station Stodůlky, exit from the Metro in the direction of Nové Butovice (direction of the centre) 8:30
Beroun OMV petrol station next to the D5 motorway in the direction of Plzeň "south" 8:45
Žebrák Charouz shop – D5 motorway in the direction of Plzeň 9:00
Rokycany Shell petrol station next to the motorway in the direction of Plzeň 9:30
Plzeň CAN – stand 5 "tours", tour stand no. 33 10:00
Rozvadov / Sv. Kateřina car park next to Mc Donalďs 10:40
* Pick-ups for a charge 300,- Kč
Brno bus station opposite the Grand Hotel 5:30
Velké Meziříčí D1 Shell petrol station next to Mc Donalďs, 146. km to Prague 6:30
Jihlava Jihlava Pávov D1, OMV petrol station (to Prague) 7:00
Mladá Boleslav OMV petrol station next to Albert 7:00
Hradec Králové in front of the railway station 5:30
Pardubice car park in front of the winter stadium next to Labe river 6:00
Kolín in front of the railway station 6:45
Příbram next to the swimming pool 7:45
Tábor in front of the railway station 6:00
České Budějovice exhibition grounds – Peugeot car showroom 6:30
Písek in front of the railway station 7:15

Line A

Destination: Roses, Tossa de Mar, Lloret de Mar, Blanes, Malgrat de Mar, Santa Sussana, Pineda de Mar, Calella

City Description Time
Děčín railway station 6:30
Ústí nad Labem winter stadium 7:00
Teplice former bus station 7:30
Bílina bus station at the exit 7:45
Most winter stadium car park 8:00
Chomutov bus station, FIRO-tour stand opposite stand no. 1 9:00
Kadaň in front of the Rozkvět restaurant 9:20
Klášterec nad Ohří bus stop in front of Norma 9:30
Ostrov nad Ohří cafeteria 9:50
Karlovy Vary OMV petrol station – Tuhnice 10:00
Sokolov sports hall next to the bus station 10:30
Cheb Robin Oil petrol station, Ašská street 11:00
* Pick-ups for a charge 300,- Kč
Česká Lípa from OD Krystal 5:15
Jablonec nad Nisou Merkur hotel 4:45
Liberec car park behind bus station, tours stand 5:00
Žatec traffic roundabout U Sudu (Zvon restaurant) 7:45

Pick-ups for a charge

Pick-ups take place only on Friday (reverse pick-ups on Wednesday) and with at least 4 people at the pick-up point. Times of pick-up points are approximate and precise times will be confirmed before the date of departure.

Booking transport to Spain

Are you interested in our offer of bus transport to Spain? Book seats using the on-line form, by phone or e-mail.

On-line booking Contacts